Top One Futures vs Topstep

Verdict

Top One Futures wins 4 of 5 measurable categories against Topstep. Top One Futures has a Trust Score of 67/100; Topstep has 74/100.

Key differences

  • Trust Score: Top One Futures 67/100 vs Topstep 74/100
  • Rating: Top One Futures 4.8/5 vs Topstep 3.6/5
  • Max Drawdown: Top One Futures EOD Trailing vs Topstep Trailing
  • Daily Drawdown: Top One Futures Yes (per account size) vs Topstep Based on account
  • Profit Target: Top One Futures $1,500 – $9,000 vs Topstep $2,000 – $9,000
  • Starting Price: Top One Futures $69 – $309 (Elite) / $139 – $359 (Elite Access) / $419 – $821+ (Instant Sim) vs Topstep $75 one-time ($25K Static) / $49 / $99 / $149 per account tier

Side-by-side comparison

MetricTop One FuturesTopstep
Trust Score67/10074/100
Rating4.8/53.6/5
Profit Split90/1090/10
Max DrawdownEOD TrailingTrailing
Daily DrawdownYes (per account size)Based on account
Profit Target$1,500 – $9,000$2,000 – $9,000
Evaluation Steps1-Step1-Step
Starting Price$69 – $309 (Elite) / $139 – $359 (Elite Access) / $419 – $821+ (Instant Sim)$75 one-time ($25K Static) / $49 / $99 / $149 per account tier
Payout FrequencyLess than 24h to payoutNext-day
Instant FundingYesNo
PlatformsTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingViewTopstepX, NinjaTrader, Tradovate
MarketsFuturesFutures
Scaling PlanAvailableAvailable

Top One Futures review · Topstep review · Compare more firms