FXIFY vs Maven Trading

Verdict

FXIFY wins 6 of 8 measurable categories against Maven Trading. FXIFY has a Trust Score of 78/100; Maven Trading has 77/100.

Key differences

  • Trust Score: FXIFY 78/100 vs Maven Trading 77/100
  • Profit Split: FXIFY 75/25 – 90/10 (up to 100% with add-on) vs Maven Trading 80/20
  • Max Drawdown: FXIFY 10% vs Maven Trading 5% – 8%
  • Daily Drawdown: FXIFY 4% – 5% vs Maven Trading 3% – 4%
  • Profit Target: FXIFY 10% / 5% (2-Phase) or 5% (Lightning) vs Maven Trading 8% / 5%
  • Starting Price: FXIFY $39 – $1,599 vs Maven Trading $15 – $479

Side-by-side comparison

MetricFXIFYMaven Trading
Trust Score78/10077/100
Rating4.3/54.3/5
Profit Split75/25 – 90/10 (up to 100% with add-on)80/20
Max Drawdown10%5% – 8%
Daily Drawdown4% – 5%3% – 4%
Profit Target10% / 5% (2-Phase) or 5% (Lightning)8% / 5%
Evaluation Steps2-Step2-Step
Starting Price$39 – $1,599$15 – $479
Payout FrequencyBi-weekly / On-demand (first payout)Every 10 business days
Instant FundingYesYes
PlatformsMT4, MT5, DXtrade, TradingView, NinjaTrader, TradovateMT5, Match-Trader
MarketsForex, Indices, Commodities, Crypto, StocksForex, Indices, Commodities, Crypto
Scaling PlanUp to $4MAvailable

FXIFY review · Maven Trading review · Compare more firms