Alpha Futures vs Instant Funding

Verdict

Alpha Futures wins 6 of 11 measurable categories against Instant Funding. Alpha Futures has a Trust Score of 76/100; Instant Funding has 72/100.

Key differences

  • Trust Score: Alpha Futures 76/100 vs Instant Funding 72/100
  • Rating: Alpha Futures 4.5/5 vs Instant Funding 3.1/5
  • Profit Split: Alpha Futures 100/0 (first $12.5K) · 70/30 – 90/10 vs Instant Funding 80/20 (90/10 with add-on)
  • Max Drawdown: Alpha Futures $1,000 – $2,000 EOD Trailing vs Instant Funding 10% (drops to 5% trailing after 5% profit)
  • Daily Drawdown: Alpha Futures $500 – $1,000 vs Instant Funding None
  • Profit Target: Alpha Futures $1,500 – $3,000 vs Instant Funding N/A (5% profit unlocks payouts)

Side-by-side comparison

MetricAlpha FuturesInstant Funding
Trust Score76/10072/100
Rating4.5/53.1/5
Profit Split100/0 (first $12.5K) · 70/30 – 90/1080/20 (90/10 with add-on)
Max Drawdown$1,000 – $2,000 EOD Trailing10% (drops to 5% trailing after 5% profit)
Daily Drawdown$500 – $1,000None
Profit Target$1,500 – $3,000N/A (5% profit unlocks payouts)
Evaluation Steps1-Step0-Step
Starting Price$79/mo – $239/mo$69 – $999
Payout FrequencyDailyFirst payout in 14 days, then weekly
Instant FundingNoYes
PlatformsAlphaTrader, TradingView, ProjectX, Quantower, CQGMT5, cTrader, Match-Trader
MarketsFuturesForex, Indices, Commodities, Crypto
Scaling PlanAvailableAvailable

Alpha Futures review · Instant Funding review · Compare more firms