Take Profit Trader vs TradeDay

Verdict

TradeDay wins 4 of 5 measurable categories against Take Profit Trader. Take Profit Trader has a Trust Score of 85/100; TradeDay has 78/100.

Key differences

  • Trust Score: Take Profit Trader 85/100 vs TradeDay 78/100
  • Rating: Take Profit Trader 4.3/5 vs TradeDay 4.6/5
  • Profit Split: Take Profit Trader 80/20 – 90/10 vs TradeDay 80/20 – 95/5
  • Max Drawdown: Take Profit Trader Trailing (PRO) / EOD (PRO+) vs TradeDay Intraday / EOD / Static
  • Profit Target: Take Profit Trader $3,000 – $9,000 vs TradeDay $1,500 – $9,000
  • Starting Price: Take Profit Trader $150 – $360/mo vs TradeDay $87 – $262/mo

Side-by-side comparison

MetricTake Profit TraderTradeDay
Trust Score85/10078/100
Rating4.3/54.6/5
Profit Split80/20 – 90/1080/20 – 95/5
Max DrawdownTrailing (PRO) / EOD (PRO+)Intraday / EOD / Static
Daily DrawdownN/AN/A
Profit Target$3,000 – $9,000$1,500 – $9,000
Evaluation Steps1-Step1-Step
Starting Price$150 – $360/mo$87 – $262/mo
Payout FrequencyDay 1 (PRO account)Day 1 payouts
Instant FundingNoNo
PlatformsTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, QuantowerNinjaTrader, Tradovate, TradingView, Jigsaw Trading
MarketsFuturesFutures
Scaling PlanAvailableAvailable

Take Profit Trader review · TradeDay review · Compare more firms