Alpha Futures vs FXIFY

Verdict

FXIFY wins 6 of 10 measurable categories against Alpha Futures. Alpha Futures has a Trust Score of 76/100; FXIFY has 78/100.

Key differences

  • Trust Score: Alpha Futures 76/100 vs FXIFY 78/100
  • Rating: Alpha Futures 4.5/5 vs FXIFY 4.3/5
  • Profit Split: Alpha Futures 100/0 (first $12.5K) · 70/30 – 90/10 vs FXIFY 75/25 – 90/10 (up to 100% with add-on)
  • Max Drawdown: Alpha Futures $1,000 – $2,000 EOD Trailing vs FXIFY 10%
  • Daily Drawdown: Alpha Futures $500 – $1,000 vs FXIFY 4% – 5%
  • Profit Target: Alpha Futures $1,500 – $3,000 vs FXIFY 10% / 5% (2-Phase) or 5% (Lightning)

Side-by-side comparison

MetricAlpha FuturesFXIFY
Trust Score76/10078/100
Rating4.5/54.3/5
Profit Split100/0 (first $12.5K) · 70/30 – 90/1075/25 – 90/10 (up to 100% with add-on)
Max Drawdown$1,000 – $2,000 EOD Trailing10%
Daily Drawdown$500 – $1,0004% – 5%
Profit Target$1,500 – $3,00010% / 5% (2-Phase) or 5% (Lightning)
Evaluation Steps1-Step2-Step
Starting Price$79/mo – $239/mo$39 – $1,599
Payout FrequencyDailyBi-weekly / On-demand (first payout)
Instant FundingNoYes
PlatformsAlphaTrader, TradingView, ProjectX, Quantower, CQGMT4, MT5, DXtrade, TradingView, NinjaTrader, Tradovate
MarketsFuturesForex, Indices, Commodities, Crypto, Stocks
Scaling PlanAvailableUp to $4M

Alpha Futures review · FXIFY review · Compare more firms