Alpha Capital Group vs The5ers

Verdict

The5ers wins 4 of 5 measurable categories against Alpha Capital Group. Alpha Capital Group has a Trust Score of 85/100; The5ers has 85/100.

Key differences

  • Profit Split: Alpha Capital Group 80/20 vs The5ers 50/50 – 100/0
  • Max Drawdown: Alpha Capital Group 6% vs The5ers 6% – 10%
  • Daily Drawdown: Alpha Capital Group 4% vs The5ers 3% – 5%
  • Profit Target: Alpha Capital Group 10% (1-Step) / 8%+5% (2-Step) vs The5ers 6% – 8%
  • Starting Price: Alpha Capital Group $50 – $997 vs The5ers $39 – $1,250
  • Instant Funding: Alpha Capital Group No vs The5ers Yes

Side-by-side comparison

MetricAlpha Capital GroupThe5ers
Trust Score85/10085/100
Rating4.7/54.7/5
Profit Split80/2050/50 – 100/0
Max Drawdown6%6% – 10%
Daily Drawdown4%3% – 5%
Profit Target10% (1-Step) / 8%+5% (2-Step)6% – 8%
Evaluation Steps1-Step1-Step
Starting Price$50 – $997$39 – $1,250
Payout FrequencyBi-weeklyBi-weekly
Instant FundingNoYes
PlatformsMT5MT5
MarketsForex, Indices, Commodities, CryptoForex, Indices, Commodities, Stocks
Scaling PlanAvailableUp to $4M

Alpha Capital Group review · The5ers review · Compare more firms