Alpha Capital Group vs The Trading Pit

Verdict

The Trading Pit wins 4 of 7 measurable categories against Alpha Capital Group. Alpha Capital Group has a Trust Score of 85/100; The Trading Pit has 79/100.

Key differences

  • Trust Score: Alpha Capital Group 85/100 vs The Trading Pit 79/100
  • Rating: Alpha Capital Group 4.7/5 vs The Trading Pit 3.8/5
  • Profit Split: Alpha Capital Group 80/20 vs The Trading Pit 50/50 – 80/20
  • Max Drawdown: Alpha Capital Group 6% vs The Trading Pit 7% (Trailing on Highest Equity)
  • Profit Target: Alpha Capital Group 10% (1-Step) / 8%+5% (2-Step) vs The Trading Pit 8% – 10%
  • Starting Price: Alpha Capital Group $50 – $997 vs The Trading Pit $99 – $999

Side-by-side comparison

MetricAlpha Capital GroupThe Trading Pit
Trust Score85/10079/100
Rating4.7/53.8/5
Profit Split80/2050/50 – 80/20
Max Drawdown6%7% (Trailing on Highest Equity)
Daily Drawdown4%4%
Profit Target10% (1-Step) / 8%+5% (2-Step)8% – 10%
Evaluation Steps1-Step1-Step
Starting Price$50 – $997$99 – $999
Payout FrequencyBi-weeklyBi-weekly
Instant FundingNoNo
PlatformsMT5NinjaTrader, Tradovate, Sierra Chart, ATAS, Quantower, Rithmic
MarketsForex, Indices, Commodities, CryptoForex, Futures, Indices, Commodities, Crypto, Stocks
Scaling PlanAvailableUp to $5M

Alpha Capital Group review · The Trading Pit review · Compare more firms